NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 Boardwalk Ave Unit 44 Covington, GA 30016

Estimated Value: $264,235 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 70 Boardwalk Ave Unit 44, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $291,059, approximately $247 per square foot. 70 Boardwalk Ave Unit 44 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniel David
Bought by
Mcdaniel David and Covington Larry
Current Estimated Value
$291,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcdaniel David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Flor C and Gutierrez Francisco M
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Pettit David L and Pettit Sylvia L
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco M and Gutierrez Flor C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Bradley R and Thompson Shari D
Bought by
Pettit David L and Pettit Sylvia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,403
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Mathis Construction
Bought by
Thompson Bradley R and Thompson Shari D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,649
Interest Rate
8.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcdaniel David -- --
Mcdaniel David A $32,000 --
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp $50,800 --
Gutierrez Francisco M $107,000 --
Pettit David L $89,900 --
Thompson Bradley R $81,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Francisco M $85,600
Previous Owner Pettit David L $87,403
Previous Owner Thompson Bradley R $80,649
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,992 $118,880 $15,200 $103,680
2024 $2,822 $110,080 $15,200 $94,880
2023 $2,849 $103,760 $7,200 $96,560
2022 $2,453 $89,160 $7,200 $81,960
2021 $2,321 $75,400 $7,200 $68,200
2020 $1,652 $48,280 $7,200 $41,080
2019 $1,570 $45,160 $7,200 $37,960
2018 $1,539 $43,960 $7,200 $36,760
2017 $1,353 $38,520 $4,800 $33,720
2016 $1,332 $37,920 $4,200 $33,720
2015 $917 $25,880 $2,800 $23,080
2014 $914 $25,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.