70 Boysenberry Ct Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $543,446 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Boysenberry Ct, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $556,112, approximately $253 per square foot. 70 Boysenberry Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Es Middleton Barbara A
Bought by
Boyd Judith C and Boyd Edward T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Krystal Woods Dev Llc
Bought by
Klein Henry and Desteph Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Judith C | $340,000 | -- | |
| Klein Henry | $396,183 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Henry | $316,900 |