70 Cactus Ln Gordon, TX 76453
Estimated Value: $272,662 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cactus Ln, Gordon, TX 76453 and is currently estimated at $546,666, approximately $399 per square foot. 70 Cactus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Santo Elementary School and Santo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $286,750 | $282,350 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $286,750 | $282,350 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $131,090 | $131,090 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $131,090 | $131,090 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $73,610 | $73,610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $73,890 | $73,610 | $280 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $88,730 | $88,450 | $280 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $97,000 | $94,720 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $97,000 | $94,720 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $69,840 | $67,560 | $2,280 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $69,840 | $67,560 | $2,280 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $71,480 | $67,560 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map