70 Cakebread Cir Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cakebread Cir, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $562,101, approximately $266 per square foot. 70 Cakebread Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Tran Khanh
Bought by
Minor Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Goldstein Joseph and Goldstein Mary L
Bought by
Tran Khanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Goldstein Joseph and Goldstein Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Carolyn Ann | $253,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Tran Khanh | $485,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Goldstein Joseph | $213,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Khanh | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $327,207 | $58,078 | $269,129 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $320,792 | $56,940 | $263,852 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $314,503 | $55,824 | $258,679 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $308,337 | $54,730 | $253,607 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $302,292 | $53,657 | $248,635 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $299,193 | $53,107 | $246,086 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $293,327 | $52,066 | $241,261 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $287,577 | $51,046 | $236,531 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $281,940 | $50,046 | $231,894 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $276,413 | $49,065 | $227,348 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $272,262 | $48,328 | $223,934 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $266,930 | $47,382 | $219,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map