70 Camic Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $132,812 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Camic Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $177,953, approximately $188 per square foot. 70 Camic Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Kruk John W
Bought by
Limestone Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Derosa Tracy
Bought by
Lombardo Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limestone Ridge Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Lombardo Louis | $4,000 | Thomas Mafrici | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- | |
| -- | $66,561 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $95,100 | $16,000 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $82,000 | $13,800 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $73,000 | $13,800 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $65,000 | $13,800 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $65,000 | $13,800 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $65,000 | $13,800 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $13,800 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $1,000 | $1,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map