70 Cecil Dr Marietta, GA 30068
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cecil Dr, Marietta, GA 30068 and is currently estimated at $493,013, approximately $286 per square foot. 70 Cecil Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Eastvalley Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Lasey Vladimir
Bought by
Lasey Vladimir and Lasey Svetlana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Hastings Catherine
Bought by
Onewest Bk Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Olde Towne Partners Llc
Bought by
Hastings Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Binger Virginia M
Bought by
Olde Towne Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasey Vladimir | -- | -- | |
| Onewest Bk Fsb | $143,447 | -- | |
| Hastings Catherine | $220,000 | -- | |
| Olde Towne Partners Llc | $164,000 | -- | |
| Binger Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hastings Catherine | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $163,992 | $50,000 | $113,992 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $161,424 | $38,000 | $123,424 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $161,424 | $38,000 | $123,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map