70 Cedar Beach Rd Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $391,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
468
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cedar Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $301,876, approximately $645 per square foot. 70 Cedar Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Bought by
Mcbane William John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbane William John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $247 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $244 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $246 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $247 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $249 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $250 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |