70 Central St Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Central St, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $666,773, approximately $351 per square foot. 70 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Leland A
Bought by
Leland A Buckley Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Brown George A
Bought by
Buckley Leland A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland A Buckley Irt | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Leland A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckley Leland A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Leland A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Leland A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Leland A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,543 | $569,900 | $335,600 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $8,372 | $569,900 | $335,600 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $558,700 | $324,400 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $529,100 | $324,400 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $459,900 | $268,400 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $459,900 | $268,400 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $448,200 | $268,400 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $7,680 | $442,400 | $268,400 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $7,048 | $416,300 | $242,300 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $410,400 | $227,400 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map