70 Clinton Rd Unit 74 Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $630,439 - $763,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Clinton Rd Unit 74, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $690,360, approximately $270 per square foot. 70 Clinton Rd Unit 74 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and South Lancaster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Stuart Timothy L and Stuart Tamara S
Bought by
Stuart Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1979
Bought by
Stuart Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Ft | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Timothy L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Timothy L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $539,400 | $144,100 | $395,300 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $488,000 | $144,100 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $467,400 | $146,500 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $397,600 | $126,200 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $378,000 | $123,800 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $352,500 | $121,200 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $329,700 | $121,200 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $319,200 | $119,700 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $284,500 | $114,800 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $272,800 | $114,800 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $269,200 | $126,300 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $254,200 | $126,300 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map