70 Cobble Hill Meadows Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,668 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cobble Hill Meadows, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $471,417, approximately $233 per square foot. 70 Cobble Hill Meadows is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,903 | $286,680 | $49,500 | $237,180 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $286,680 | $49,500 | $237,180 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $286,680 | $49,500 | $237,180 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $286,680 | $49,500 | $237,180 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $215,800 | $45,000 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $215,800 | $45,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $215,800 | $45,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $215,840 | $45,000 | $170,840 |
| 2016 | $0 | $215,800 | $45,000 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map