70 Columbia Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Victoria Boulevard Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $509,723
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Columbia Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $483,681, approximately $150 per square foot. 70 Columbia Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $504,900 | $97,000 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $495,200 | $97,000 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $467,300 | $94,000 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $443,500 | $90,000 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $422,900 | $81,000 | $341,900 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $400,900 | $81,000 | $319,900 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $400,900 | $81,000 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $388,600 | $81,000 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $388,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $431,800 | $90,000 | $341,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map