70 Corte de Sabla Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,976,000 - $2,517,185
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Corte de Sabla, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,222,796, approximately $836 per square foot. 70 Corte de Sabla is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Bought by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,414
Outstanding Balance
$50,320
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,172,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Bought by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,414
Outstanding Balance
$50,320
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,172,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Bought by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Bought by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Bought by
Glassman Paul and Glassman Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Corbett Jeffrey A
Bought by
Glassman Paul D and Glassman Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Corbett Jeffrey A
Bought by
Corbett Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Corbett Lisa T and Trustin Lisa
Bought by
Corbett Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassman Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Glassman Paul | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Glassman Paul D | $1,497,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Corbett Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Corbett Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glassman Paul | $556,414 | |
| Closed | Glassman Paul | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Glassman Paul | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Glassman Paul D | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Glassman Paul D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,402 | $2,086,488 | $1,389,598 | $696,890 |
| 2024 | $26,868 | $2,045,590 | $1,362,360 | $683,230 |
| 2023 | $26,319 | $2,005,485 | $1,335,650 | $669,835 |
| 2022 | $26,209 | $1,966,174 | $1,309,469 | $656,705 |
| 2021 | $25,771 | $1,927,627 | $1,283,797 | $643,830 |
| 2020 | $25,470 | $1,907,866 | $1,270,636 | $637,230 |
| 2019 | $24,691 | $1,870,471 | $1,245,731 | $624,740 |
| 2018 | $24,199 | $1,833,810 | $1,221,315 | $612,495 |
| 2017 | $23,105 | $1,797,867 | $1,197,377 | $600,490 |
| 2016 | $22,388 | $1,762,627 | $1,173,907 | $588,720 |
| 2015 | $22,390 | $1,736,160 | $1,156,280 | $579,880 |
| 2014 | $21,191 | $1,702,163 | $1,133,638 | $568,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map