70 Cottage St Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cottage St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $626,836, approximately $525 per square foot. 70 Cottage St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Lucien-Carney Gladys and Carney Steven G
Bought by
Ouellette Andrew and Ouellette Anqi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Outstanding Balance
$430,439
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
White Margaret
Bought by
Lucien-Carney Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Andrew | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Lucien-Carney Gladys | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouellette Andrew | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucien-Carney Gladys | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $485,700 | $229,500 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $482,300 | $225,000 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $446,400 | $204,500 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $422,500 | $170,300 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $373,300 | $142,000 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $359,400 | $142,000 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $329,200 | $135,300 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $294,100 | $123,000 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $268,800 | $117,000 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $243,100 | $106,500 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $228,500 | $101,300 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map