70 County Road 775 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $112,472 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 County Road 775, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $139,618, approximately $110 per square foot. 70 County Road 775 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $341 | $4,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $4,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $4,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $4,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map