$295,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,134 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

20% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Kitchen Island
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Moorman Drive Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the Maryvale school district is this lovely 3 Bedroom ranch with a fully fenced yard with no rear neighbors. Kitchen island with a granite counter top. Just minutes from a variety of shopping amenities. Close to the thruway and the airport. Appliances are included in the sale (stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer and dryer).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Anderson

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-348-1693 License #10401353301 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

John Majewski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301221295

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-092-140-0002-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,014

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 716-348-1693
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryvale Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-092-140-0002-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7014.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryvale Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
20.41%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-82.59%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$279,976
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$32,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
10.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Schubring Paul
Bought by
Croce Christopher and Croce Sherri A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Available
Deed $220,000 None Available
Deed $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $295,000 +20.4% $260 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $245,000 +11.4% $216 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $220,000 +10.6% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $199,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,881 $220,000 $14,000 $206,000
2024 $6,881 $220,000 $14,000 $206,000
2023 $6,603 $220,000 $14,000 $206,000
2022 $5,695 $220,000 $14,000 $206,000
2021 $4,795 $144,000 $14,000 $130,000
2020 $4,174 $105,900 $12,800 $93,100
2019 $3,576 $105,900 $12,800 $93,100
2018 $3,899 $105,900 $12,800 $93,100
2017 $2,322 $105,900 $12,800 $93,100
2016 $3,545 $99,000 $12,900 $86,100
2015 -- $99,000 $12,900 $86,100
2014 -- $90,300 $12,900 $77,400

MLS Number: B1661555

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-092-140-0002-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.