Corey Perkins
Cadence Real Estate
(888) 379-8894
49 Total Sales
1 in Hartsville
$229,000 Price
Estimated Value: $298,796 - $339,000
This home is located at 70 Crestview Ct, Hartsville, TN 37074 and is currently estimated at $328,449, approximately $222 per square foot. 70 Crestview Ct is a home located in Trousdale County with nearby schools including Trousdale County Elementary School, Jim Satterfield Middle School, and Trousdale County High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Corey Perkins
Cadence Real Estate
(888) 379-8894
49 Total Sales
1 in Hartsville
$229,000 Price
Cathy Wood
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(629) 206-8739
42 Total Sales
1 in Hartsville
$569,900 Price
Sherry Mullins
Mullins Realty Group, LLC
(866) 308-2955
138 Total Sales
1 in Hartsville
$379,000 Price
Medana Hemontolor
EXIT Rocky Top Realty
(615) 703-5944
159 Total Sales
5 in Hartsville
$350K - $560K Price Range
Amber Stormberg
Stormberg Group at Compass
(615) 882-4670
165 Total Sales
1 in Hartsville
$386,078 Price
Adrian Trawick
RE/MAX Advantage
(629) 213-2212
41 Total Sales
2 in Hartsville
$183K - $500K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $117,000 | -- | ||
| Knight Melissa | $109,900 | -- | |
| Driver Tim | $33,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $25,000 | ||
| Open | Ford Dorothy | $99,450 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $49,575 | $11,375 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $49,575 | $11,375 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $49,575 | $11,375 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $49,575 | $11,375 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $49,575 | $11,375 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $37,300 | $6,500 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $37,300 | $6,500 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $28,475 | $5,000 | $23,475 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $28,475 | $5,000 | $23,475 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $28,475 | $5,000 | $23,475 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $28,475 | $5,000 | $23,475 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $29,000 | $5,000 | $24,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.