Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Ochoa
United Brokers
(857) 753-7184
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $593,000
Opportunity Knocks—Move-In Ready Two-Family in Prime Worcester Location! This vacant, turnkey property is perfect for owner-occupants, house hackers, or savvy investors looking to grow their portfolio. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms, gleaming new/refreshed hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and thoughtful updates. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and in-unit laundry in Unit 1, with additional hookups in the basement. The property also features rare double frontage and a massive unfinished attic—an excellent opportunity for added living space or increased rental income. Ideally located with quick access to I-290, Route 9, and Union Station, and just minutes from Kelley Square, the Canal District, Shrewsbury St, Worcester Public Market, Polar Park, Worcester Academy, Volturno, and more. A fantastic opportunity in one of Worcester’s most vibrant neighborhoods—don’t miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Baptiste Rodney | $600,000 | -- | |
| Rohena Inc | $378,404 | None Available | |
| Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp | $333,710 | None Available | |
| Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp | $333,710 | None Available | |
| Cobat Jillian R | $329,000 | -- | |
| Sage Group Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cutler Street Nt | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean-Baptiste Rodney | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobat Jillian R | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sage Group Llc | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +97.3% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Off Market | $329,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | +167.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2015 01/17/15 | Sold | $123,000 | -3.9% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $469,900 | $50,800 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $423,600 | $50,800 | $372,800 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $377,800 | $40,800 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $331,700 | $32,600 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $266,000 | $26,100 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $235,900 | $26,200 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $150,500 | $25,800 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $139,700 | $25,800 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $130,600 | $25,800 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $124,700 | $21,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $124,700 | $21,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $145,300 | $21,700 | $123,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Ochoa
United Brokers
(857) 753-7184
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Samuel Getant
Media Realty Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shana McKendall
Heritage & Main Real Estate Inc.
(508) 846-8427
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karynsue Marchione-Reilly
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 410-8464
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Judy Solomon
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 450-0030
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73407480
APN: WORC-000004-000032-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.