70 E Center St Kanosh, UT 84637
Estimated Value: $118,894 - $304,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Center St, Kanosh, UT 84637 and is currently estimated at $197,298, approximately $274 per square foot. 70 E Center St is a home located in Millard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Bundy Robin M
Bought by
Wahlen Ryan Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Bundy Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Orange Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahlen Ryan Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Bundy Robin M | -- | None Available | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $69,042 | $31,043 | $37,999 |
| 2024 | $527 | $58,818 | $15,642 | $43,176 |
| 2023 | $654 | $58,818 | $15,642 | $43,176 |
| 2022 | $402 | $37,765 | $12,514 | $25,251 |
| 2021 | $399 | $36,132 | $10,881 | $25,251 |
| 2020 | $348 | $31,862 | $9,892 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $315 | $28,958 | $9,075 | $19,883 |
| 2018 | $298 | $28,133 | $8,250 | $19,883 |
| 2017 | $312 | $28,133 | $8,250 | $19,883 |
| 2016 | $198 | $18,588 | $6,188 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $198 | $18,588 | $6,188 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,588 | $6,188 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,588 | $6,188 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map