70 Edenberg Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $535,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Edenberg Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $473,556, approximately $162 per square foot. 70 Edenberg Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Trout Thomas W
Bought by
Palmer Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Dowdy William Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Edward R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dowdy William Troy | $11,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $115,325 | $13,175 | $102,150 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $82,075 | $10,475 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $82,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $82,075 | $10,475 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $82,075 | $10,475 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $82,075 | $10,475 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $71,800 | $10,475 | $61,325 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $71,800 | $10,475 | $61,325 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $71,800 | $10,475 | $61,325 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $67,200 | $10,475 | $56,725 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $67,200 | $10,475 | $56,725 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $67,200 | $10,475 | $56,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map