Seller's Agent in 2012
Marjorie Kern
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 686-0981
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,178,000 - $2,552,000
Coveted Newton location for this sprawling contemporary home on a large level lot. Excellent opportunity to create a stunning renovation as well as increase the size of the existing home in a neighborhood that will carry a more expensive property. Permits are in hand, structural plans in place. Make this your dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/17/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David | $1,312,500 | -- | |
| 70 Farina Llc | $1,010,000 | -- | |
| Gosman Betty | $660,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Apartments Inc | $695,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen David | $999,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $1,312,500 | +11.7% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,505 | $2,194,400 | $1,300,800 | $893,600 |
| 2024 | $20,794 | $2,130,500 | $1,262,900 | $867,600 |
| 2023 | $19,956 | $1,960,300 | $992,500 | $967,800 |
| 2022 | $19,095 | $1,815,100 | $919,000 | $896,100 |
| 2021 | $18,425 | $1,712,400 | $867,000 | $845,400 |
| 2020 | $17,877 | $1,712,400 | $867,000 | $845,400 |
| 2019 | $17,373 | $1,662,500 | $841,700 | $820,800 |
| 2018 | $17,204 | $1,590,000 | $764,300 | $825,700 |
| 2017 | $16,680 | $1,500,000 | $721,000 | $779,000 |
| 2016 | $15,954 | $1,401,900 | $673,800 | $728,100 |
| 2015 | $15,161 | $1,305,900 | $629,700 | $676,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marjorie Kern
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 686-0981
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Muneeza Nasrullah
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 254-5312
179 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71339999
APN: NEWT-000082-000004-000019C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.