70 Francis St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,683,183 - $2,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Francis St, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $1,953,046, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 70 Francis St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Amos A. Lawrence School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Jones Marsha S
Bought by
Marsha Salter Jones Ret and Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha Salter Jones Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,660 | $1,586,600 | $1,190,200 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $14,861 | $1,521,100 | $1,144,400 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $13,754 | $1,379,500 | $946,100 | $433,400 |
| 2022 | $13,389 | $1,313,900 | $901,100 | $412,800 |
| 2021 | $12,380 | $1,263,300 | $866,400 | $396,900 |
| 2020 | $11,135 | $1,178,300 | $787,600 | $390,700 |
| 2019 | $10,515 | $1,122,200 | $750,100 | $372,100 |
| 2018 | $9,136 | $965,800 | $600,700 | $365,100 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $911,000 | $566,600 | $344,400 |
| 2016 | $8,872 | $851,400 | $529,500 | $321,900 |
| 2015 | $7,841 | $734,200 | $450,000 | $284,200 |
| 2014 | $7,768 | $682,000 | $409,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map