70 Garrett Rd Silver Creek, MS 39663
Estimated Value: $96,264 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Garrett Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663 and is currently estimated at $126,816, approximately $108 per square foot. 70 Garrett Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $5,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $4,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map