70 Glen Oley Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
8,431
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Glen Oley Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $855,683, approximately $101 per square foot. 70 Glen Oley Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Kolakowski Jacqueline and Kolakowski Michael
Bought by
Kolakowski Jacqueline and Kolakowski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolakowski Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kolakowski Jacqueline | $75,001 | |
| Closed | Kolakowski Jacqueline | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2024 | $17,571 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $16,997 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $16,807 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $16,552 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $16,368 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $16,187 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2018 | $16,139 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $15,907 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $370,000 | $76,800 | $293,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map