70 Grandview Rd Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $837,205 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Grandview Rd, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $921,551, approximately $287 per square foot. 70 Grandview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Robert Frost Charter School, and Cady Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Query Armand H and Query Jane S
Bought by
Cameron Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,100
Outstanding Balance
$281,336
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker Harold
Bought by
Query Armand H and Query Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Christopher D | $409,000 | -- | |
| Query Armand H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Query Armand H | $368,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Query Armand H | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $798,300 | $134,900 | $663,400 |
| 2024 | $9,659 | $798,300 | $134,900 | $663,400 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $798,300 | $134,900 | $663,400 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $478,200 | $110,400 | $367,800 |
| 2021 | $7,472 | $457,300 | $110,400 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $7,930 | $457,300 | $110,400 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $457,300 | $110,400 | $346,900 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $382,800 | $96,500 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $382,800 | $96,500 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $382,800 | $96,500 | $286,300 |
| 2015 | $7,308 | $382,800 | $96,500 | $286,300 |
| 2014 | $7,220 | $382,800 | $96,500 | $286,300 |
| 2013 | $6,942 | $388,700 | $96,500 | $292,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map