NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 Hawk Ridge Clio, CA 96106

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $717,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $553,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,271 / mo

251 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Enjoy mountain living at its finest. The homes in Hawk Ridge are built with top quality materials and craftsmanship. The great room boasts solid timbers to give you that very rustic feel. The chefs kitchen has granite counters, new refrigerator and microwave and plenty of space to work. The loft upstairs leads you to the Primary bedroom and gives you that open air feel. There is an abundance of natural light to bring the outdoors in. Whitehawk Ranch is known for it's mountain charm and amenities, which includes an amazing 18 hole golf course, tennis, pool, hiking, mountain biking, rec/weight room, community center, RV/boat storage area, outdoor gathering areas including pond and bocce ballcourt and horse shoes. Maintenance free living includes, fire insurance, roof maintenance, exterior staining, road maintenance and snow removal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Smith

MOUNTAIN LIVING REAL ESTATE License #02009600 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzi Brakken

PLUMAS RECIPROCAL License #0

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MTNLIVRE
  • Subdivision Name: Whitehawk Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Gas Range Connection, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Loft, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonry, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, Other, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Scenic
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2021-06-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
List Price
$538,000
Sold Price
$553,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.79%
Current Estimated Value
$682,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%
Original Mortgage
$384,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Phen Lovsho and 1999 Lovsho Phen Revocable Tru
Bought by
Ellington Candace Lea and Ellington Blake Scott
Seller's Agent
Michele Smith
MOUNTAIN LIVING REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Suzi Brakken
PLUMAS RECIPROCAL
List Price
$538,000
Sold Price
$553,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Phen Lovsho
Bought by
Phen Lovsho and 1999 Lovsho Phen Revocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Siao Mien
Bought by
Law Sylvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Pacific Peninsula Group
Bought by
Alver Lawrence D and Alver Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Van Dyk Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ellington Candace Lea $553,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal
Phen Lovsho -- None Available
Law Sylvia -- Cal Sierra Title Company
Phen Lovsho $285,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Alver Lawrence D $600,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ellington Candace Lea $384,250
Previous Owner Phen Lovsho $228,000
Previous Owner Alver Lawrence D $480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $553,000 +2.8% $241 / Sq Ft
04/25/2021 04/25/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $538,000 -2.7% $235 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Off Market $553,000 -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 Price Changed $538,000 +11.9% $235 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $481,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,554 $637,931 $136,035 $501,896
2023 $7,554 $613,160 $130,753 $482,407
2022 $6,964 $564,060 $132,600 $431,460
2021 $4,612 $358,353 $56,880 $301,473
2020 $4,694 $354,679 $56,297 $298,382
2019 $4,611 $347,726 $55,194 $292,532
2018 $4,442 $340,909 $54,112 $286,797
2017 $4,417 $334,225 $53,051 $281,174
2016 $4,123 $327,672 $52,011 $275,661
2015 $4,073 $322,751 $51,230 $271,521
2014 $3,823 $316,430 $50,227 $266,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20200976

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-350-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.