Estimated Value: $531,308 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Hidden Valley Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $630,077, approximately $258 per square foot. 70 Hidden Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Nichols Dale E and Nichols Joyce E
Bought by
Shamrock Trio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Hewett Roy L and Hewett Jennifer A
Bought by
Nichols Dale E and Nichols Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Coffman Lewis W and Coffman Cheryl A
Bought by
Hewett Roy L and Hewett Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamrock Trio Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Dale E | -- | None Available | |
| Hewett Roy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Dale E | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewett Roy L | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $48,480 | $16,200 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $42,300 | $14,720 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $42,300 | $14,720 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $38,750 | $13,920 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $38,750 | $13,920 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $36,210 | $13,130 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $36,210 | $13,130 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $36,210 | $13,130 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $36,360 | $12,330 | $24,030 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map