70 High St Rockport, MA 01966
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 High St, Rockport, MA 01966 and is currently estimated at $760,945, approximately $573 per square foot. 70 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Rockport Elementary School, Rockport Middle School, and Rockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Sold by
Trayner Deborah H
Bought by
Lewis Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Linda S | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Linda S | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Linda S | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Linda S | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Linda S | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $678,800 | $328,900 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $663,700 | $313,800 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $572,500 | $290,100 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $527,400 | $294,200 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $502,400 | $280,200 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $441,300 | $236,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $424,700 | $230,200 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $407,400 | $220,200 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $362,400 | $199,700 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $360,600 | $194,100 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $361,800 | $194,100 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $336,000 | $176,400 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map