70 Highland St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,693
Studio
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Highland St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $545,693, approximately $346 per square foot. 70 Highland St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Angelis George A
Bought by
Mason Barbara Angelis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Barbara Angelis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $294,200 | $116,100 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $294,200 | $116,100 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $314,000 | $100,900 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $265,300 | $100,900 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $176,400 | $77,000 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $181,600 | $77,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $181,600 | $77,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $178,900 | $77,000 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $175,900 | $77,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,500 | $74,800 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,500 | $74,800 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,500 | $74,800 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map