70 Ivy Dr Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $324,130 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Ivy Dr, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $354,065, approximately $226 per square foot. 70 Ivy Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Imelda Richards-Erwin
Bought by
Imelda Richards-Erwin Revocable Trust and Richards-Erwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imelda Richards-Erwin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $303,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $276,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $251,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $228,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $223,713 | $70,126 | $153,587 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $188,594 | $38,487 | $150,107 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $188,916 | $38,487 | $150,429 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $169,923 | $38,487 | $131,436 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $163,298 | $35,423 | $127,875 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $181,803 | $32,449 | $149,354 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $161,674 | $44,858 | $116,816 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $127,452 | $31,701 | $95,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map