70 Juniper Dr Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Juniper Dr, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $377,881, approximately $243 per square foot. 70 Juniper Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Vance George
Bought by
Vance Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1955
Bought by
Vance Geo T and Vance Marie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Edward | $167,820 | None Available | |
| Vance Geo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map