70 Justin Way Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Justin Way, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $442,984, approximately $317 per square foot. 70 Justin Way is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Lafleur Stanley P and Lafleur Suzanne L
Bought by
Lafleur Ft 2019 and Lafleur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Ft 2019 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $342,400 | $113,500 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $342,400 | $113,500 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $242,800 | $74,700 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $242,800 | $74,700 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $242,800 | $74,700 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $205,300 | $71,200 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $205,300 | $71,200 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $205,300 | $71,200 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $194,300 | $64,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $194,300 | $64,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $194,300 | $64,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $185,200 | $64,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map