70 Kyle Place Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $74,073 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Kyle Place, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $100,018, approximately $128 per square foot. 70 Kyle Place is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1983
Bought by
Brown Woodrow and Brown Bessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Woodrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $18,775 | $1,800 | $16,975 |
| 2024 | $460 | $18,775 | $1,800 | $16,975 |
| 2023 | $460 | $18,775 | $1,800 | $16,975 |
| 2022 | $339 | $12,275 | $1,525 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $339 | $12,275 | $1,525 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $339 | $12,275 | $1,525 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $339 | $12,275 | $1,525 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $330 | $12,275 | $1,525 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $301 | $10,800 | $1,525 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $301 | $10,800 | $1,525 | $9,275 |
| 2015 | $272 | $10,800 | $1,525 | $9,275 |
| 2014 | $272 | $10,800 | $1,525 | $9,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map