70 Lake Shore Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $556,657, approximately $343 per square foot. 70 Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Crommer Mark and Crommer Karen
Bought by
Crommer Mark and Crommer Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Bought by
Crommer Mark J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crommer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Crommer Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $265,322 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $95,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $94,672 | $0 | $0 |