70 Limousin Rd Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,148
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Limousin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently priced at $222,000, approximately $43 per square foot. 70 Limousin Rd is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Start Elementary School and Rayville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $99 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $99 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $17,620 | $1,370 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $17,620 | $1,370 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $17,620 | $1,370 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $801 | $18,520 | $1,370 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $666 | $16,510 | $1,200 | $15,310 |
| 2014 | $562 | $16,510 | $1,200 | $15,310 |
| 2013 | $61 | $16,510 | $1,200 | $15,310 |
| 2011 | $597 | $16,510 | $1,200 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map