70 Lorimer Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,443,000 - $1,738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lorimer Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,593,809, approximately $716 per square foot. 70 Lorimer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1970
Bought by
Hegarty Gerald J and Hegarty Aileen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegarty Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,525 | $1,363,000 | $783,000 | $580,000 |
| 2024 | $13,675 | $1,295,000 | $840,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $13,567 | $1,207,000 | $793,000 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $11,702 | $1,110,000 | $725,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $11,702 | $1,014,000 | $695,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $11,594 | $1,054,000 | $735,000 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $10,083 | $864,000 | $570,000 | $294,000 |