70 Main St Unit 16 Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
493
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Main St Unit 16, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $278,186, approximately $564 per square foot. 70 Main St Unit 16 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $110,600 | $0 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $956 | $105,600 | $0 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $866 | $90,500 | $0 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $894 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $930 | $78,100 | $0 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $920 | $74,600 | $0 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $928 | $73,800 | $0 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $878 | $71,400 | $0 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $866 | $72,200 | $0 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $847 | $72,200 | $0 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $87,300 | $0 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map