70 Marlin Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Marlin Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $444,713, approximately $444 per square foot. 70 Marlin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Reynoso Leonard Dave
Bought by
Reynoso Luella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Outstanding Balance
$68,847
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Reynoso Luella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Outstanding Balance
$68,847
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Gregory and Franklin Sheila
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Sheila
Bought by
Franklin Gregory and Franklin Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Franklin Gregory
Bought by
Franklin Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Franklin Gregory and Franklin Sheila
Bought by
Franklin Gregory and Franklin Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Luella | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reynoso Luella | $113,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $92,300 | None Available | |
| Franklin Gregory | -- | Placer Title | |
| Franklin Sheila | -- | First American Title | |
| Franklin Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynoso Luella | $111,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Gregory | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Sheila | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Gregory | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $146,143 | $57,939 | $88,204 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $143,278 | $56,803 | $86,475 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $140,470 | $55,690 | $84,780 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $137,717 | $54,599 | $83,118 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $135,018 | $53,529 | $81,489 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $131,016 | $51,943 | $79,073 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $128,448 | $50,925 | $77,523 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $125,930 | $49,927 | $76,003 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $123,462 | $48,949 | $74,513 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $121,608 | $48,214 | $73,394 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $119,227 | $47,270 | $71,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map