70 Marshview Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Marshview Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,496,377, approximately $529 per square foot. 70 Marshview Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Sundermier John and Sundermier Joan A
Bought by
Sundermier John and Sundermier Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Gengarelly Anthony and Gengarelly David G
Bought by
Sundermier John and Sundermier Joan Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,960
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Gengarelly Dorothea
Bought by
Gengarelly Anthony and Gengarelly David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Dennis Philip and Dennis Myra J
Bought by
Gengarelly Dorothea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundermier John | -- | -- | |
| Sundermier John | -- | -- | |
| Sundermier John | $641,500 | -- | |
| Sundermier John | $641,500 | -- | |
| Gengarelly Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Gengarelly Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Gengarelly Dorothea | $372,000 | -- | |
| Gengarelly Dorothea | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sundermier John | $512,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Gengarelly Dorothea | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,675 | $1,406,200 | $580,300 | $825,900 |
| 2024 | $9,108 | $1,337,400 | $547,500 | $789,900 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $1,195,200 | $488,700 | $706,500 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $962,600 | $364,300 | $598,300 |
| 2021 | $7,144 | $832,600 | $316,700 | $515,900 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $813,300 | $316,700 | $496,600 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $747,700 | $268,800 | $478,900 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $704,500 | $242,000 | $462,500 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $679,600 | $242,000 | $437,600 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $652,500 | $237,300 | $415,200 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $637,900 | $232,600 | $405,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map