70 Martone Place Springfield, MA 01109
Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,856
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Martone Place, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently priced at $599,856, approximately $568 per square foot. 70 Martone Place is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Laflamme Keith A and Laflamme Maureen E
Bought by
Wbgla Of Westfield Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wbgla Of Westfield Ma | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wbgla Of Westfield Ma | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wbgla Of Westfield Ma | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,745 | $75,400 | $75,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $256,100 | $51,900 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $241,400 | $51,900 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $8,897 | $226,800 | $42,700 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $9,527 | $240,300 | $33,000 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $225,800 | $33,000 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $8,408 | $215,200 | $33,000 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $175,400 | $33,000 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $5,792 | $149,400 | $33,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map