70 Massa Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $86,235 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Massa Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $104,559, approximately $119 per square foot. 70 Massa Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Maglott Glenn L and Maglott Karen S
Bought by
Maglott Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Wise Kipp R and Wise Jill K
Bought by
Maglott Glenn L and Maglott Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Kulka John P
Bought by
Wise Kipp R and Wise Jill K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Kulka John P
Bought by
Kulka John P Etal 3 Etc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglott Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maglott Glenn L | $21,000 | Southern Title | |
| Wise Kipp R | $47,800 | -- | |
| Kulka John P Etal 3 Etc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Kipp R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $10,200 | $4,120 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $488 | $10,200 | $4,120 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $488 | $10,200 | $4,120 | $6,080 |
| 2022 | $495 | $8,660 | $3,910 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $498 | $8,660 | $3,910 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $509 | $8,660 | $3,910 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $481 | $7,380 | $3,320 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $990 | $15,740 | $3,320 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $952 | $15,740 | $3,320 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $941 | $14,910 | $3,150 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $899 | $14,910 | $3,150 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $887 | $14,910 | $3,150 | $11,760 |
| 2012 | $356 | $15,700 | $3,320 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map