70 Middlebrook Farm Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $2,129,130 - $3,338,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,943
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Middlebrook Farm Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $2,714,533, approximately $549 per square foot. 70 Middlebrook Farm Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Chris and Eliott Paula
Bought by
Jansen Gregory and Jansen Gira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,825
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$2,432,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Kaeser Constr Co
Bought by
Elliott Chris and Elliott Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Gregory | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Chris | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Chris | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Chris | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Chris | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,619 | $1,336,300 | $470,540 | $865,760 |
| 2024 | $32,266 | $1,347,780 | $482,020 | $865,760 |
| 2023 | $37,464 | $1,055,530 | $445,830 | $609,700 |
| 2022 | $29,798 | $1,055,530 | $445,830 | $609,700 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $1,055,530 | $445,830 | $609,700 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $1,055,530 | $445,830 | $609,700 |
| 2019 | $30,125 | $1,055,530 | $445,830 | $609,700 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $1,124,900 | $463,540 | $661,360 |
| 2017 | $31,238 | $1,124,900 | $463,540 | $661,360 |
| 2016 | $30,755 | $1,124,900 | $463,540 | $661,360 |
| 2015 | $30,181 | $1,124,900 | $463,540 | $661,360 |
| 2014 | $29,821 | $1,124,900 | $463,540 | $661,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map