70 Monument Neck Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $671,550 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Monument Neck Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $730,138, approximately $418 per square foot. 70 Monument Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Michelsen Anne L
Bought by
Partington Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partington Gary W | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partington Gary W | $30,000 | |
| Open | Partington Gary W | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Partington Gary W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $593,700 | $293,500 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $543,000 | $257,100 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $480,900 | $227,600 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $420,500 | $218,900 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $383,100 | $199,200 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $381,600 | $197,300 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $371,400 | $197,300 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $343,600 | $187,900 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $340,300 | $186,200 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $301,600 | $186,100 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $286,800 | $171,300 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map