70 Pascal Ln Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,306,000 - $7,169,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
8,870
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pascal Ln, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $5,345,971, approximately $602 per square foot. 70 Pascal Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Knapp David J
Bought by
Pacitti Chris and Pacitti Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Meredith Thomas J and Meredith Lynn M
Bought by
Pacitti Chris and Pacitti Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,574,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacitti Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Pacitti Chris | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacitti Chris | $3,574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,224 | $3,953,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $43,472 | $3,267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,754 | $2,970,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $2,700,000 | $1,021,950 | $1,678,050 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $2,700,000 | $1,021,950 | $1,678,050 |
| 2018 | $56,273 | $3,047,556 | $1,021,950 | $2,025,606 |
| 2017 | $48,163 | $2,608,298 | $1,021,950 | $1,586,348 |
| 2016 | $51,681 | $2,798,830 | $1,021,950 | $1,776,880 |
| 2015 | $47,966 | $2,900,000 | $1,021,950 | $1,878,050 |
| 2014 | $47,966 | $2,700,000 | $1,021,950 | $1,678,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map