70 Pine Ridge Rd Montgomery, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $442,872 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pine Ridge Rd, Montgomery, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $525,468, approximately $175 per square foot. 70 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Smith Peter B and Smith Kathryn A
Bought by
Smith Evan and Roe Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Pierce Michael T and Pierce Nicole
Bought by
Smith Peter B and Smith Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
Edry Paul A and Edry Alina E
Bought by
Pierce Michael T and Pierce Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Evan | -- | -- | |
| Smith Evan | -- | -- | |
| Smith Peter B | $243,000 | -- | |
| Smith Peter B | $243,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Michael T | $127,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Michael T | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Michael T | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Michael T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $435,100 | $74,900 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $381,600 | $74,900 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $297,100 | $62,700 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $297,100 | $62,700 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $283,900 | $62,700 | $221,200 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $309,300 | $62,200 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $309,300 | $62,200 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $300,800 | $62,200 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $289,100 | $66,200 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $289,100 | $66,200 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $287,700 | $60,300 | $227,400 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $289,100 | $60,300 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map