78 Pine Ridge Rd Montgomery, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pine Ridge Rd, Montgomery, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $416,347, approximately $312 per square foot. 78 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Patrick Monica
Bought by
Monica A Patrick Ret and Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
No Limit Assets Llc
Bought by
Patrick Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Cormier Nancy Est and Cormier
Bought by
No Limit Assets Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Cormier Donald and Cormier Nancy J
Bought by
Cormier Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Olechna Richard
Bought by
Cormier Donald and Cormier Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica A Patrick Ret | -- | -- | |
| Monica A Patrick Ret | -- | -- | |
| Patrick Monica | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Patrick Monica A | $370,000 | None Available | |
| No Limit Assets Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| No Limit Assets Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Cormier Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Cormier Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Cormier Donald | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Donald C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | No Limit Assets Llc | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Donald C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Donald C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $347,000 | $74,900 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $305,900 | $74,900 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $221,100 | $62,700 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $221,100 | $62,700 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $212,200 | $62,700 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $231,400 | $62,200 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $231,400 | $62,200 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $224,800 | $62,200 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $218,200 | $66,100 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $218,200 | $66,100 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $210,500 | $60,200 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $210,800 | $60,200 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map