70 Portulaca Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,021 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Portulaca Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $314,255, approximately $327 per square foot. 70 Portulaca Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1979
Bought by
Mcknight Jesse R and Mcknight Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Jesse R | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcknight Jesse R | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Mcknight Jesse R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $260,100 | $58,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $239,500 | $58,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $246,300 | $55,200 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $203,400 | $55,200 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $180,700 | $50,100 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $170,100 | $50,100 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $158,700 | $50,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $164,800 | $50,100 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $161,000 | $45,100 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $150,100 | $45,100 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $131,000 | $45,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map