A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Ragucci
Neuhaus Realty, Inc.
(917) 842-1746
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,214 - $793,000
CLOVE LAKE; GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH COLONIAL ON CORNER LOT W/ 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE AND FINISHED BASEMENT. HOME HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED BY OWNER OF 35 YEARS. HARDWOOD FLOORS & ORIGINAL CHESTNUT TRIM THRU-OUT, 9 FT. CEILINGS ON FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED EIK W/CORIAN COUNTERS, GAS HEATING, CLOSE TO NYC & LOCAL TRANS, SHOPPING & RESTAURANTS. THIS HOUSE IS BEAUTIFUL! Level 1: CHARMING OPEN FRONT PORCH, GORGEOUS ENTRY, FRENCH DOORS TO LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, LARGE EIK W/ DOOR TO DECK/YARD Level 2: MASTER BEDROOM, FULL BATH, BEDROOM, SMALL BEDROOM Level 3: WALK UP ATTIC Basement: 100% FINISHED, REC ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, MECHANICAL AREA, .75 BATH, SIDE DOOR TO YARD
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Neuhaus Realty, Inc. License #30RA0600423 Listed on: 05/06/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Donlon Erika M | $422,000 | National Granite Title Insur |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donlon Erika M | $414,356 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $422,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | For Sale | $422,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,318 | $39,900 | $10,586 | $29,314 |
| 2025 | $5,949 | $39,420 | $10,109 | $29,311 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $40,500 | $9,282 | $31,218 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $30,499 | $8,247 | $22,252 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $37,140 | $12,120 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $36,780 | $12,120 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $31,740 | $12,120 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $33,060 | $12,120 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $25,416 | $11,089 | $14,327 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $25,416 | $10,435 | $14,981 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $24,201 | $10,888 | $13,313 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $22,832 | $8,900 | $13,932 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $21,540 | $10,080 | $11,460 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Ragucci
Neuhaus Realty, Inc.
(917) 842-1746
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ilyse Becker
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(917) 698-2349
6 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1081847
APN: 00312-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.