v
Landlord's Agent in 2016
virginia Brown
Compass
(617) 818-5578
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,818 - $940,000
Hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances in kitchen no dishwasher. Open floor plan from kitchen and dining room. Full eat-in-kitchen. Very nice apt walking distance to center of Winthrop and schools. and bus stop. Use of backyard and 1 car parking. Back deck overlooking backyard.
Last Renter's Agent
Katie Beth Clark
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc License #449548556
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Walter E | $708,000 | None Available | |
| Ventresco Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Lisa A Ventresco Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ventresco Lois A | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustamante Walter E | $659,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventresco Lois A | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventresco Lois A | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventresco Lois A | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,341 | $808,200 | $341,400 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $718,300 | $328,100 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $734,800 | $300,400 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $658,400 | $268,200 | $390,200 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $516,500 | $239,400 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $507,000 | $239,400 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $476,800 | $220,700 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $430,200 | $189,400 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $381,700 | $167,700 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $339,200 | $145,800 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $323,700 | $141,500 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $289,500 | $131,600 | $157,900 |
v
Landlord's Agent in 2016
virginia Brown
Compass
(617) 818-5578
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Katie Beth Clark
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71927714
APN: WINT-000054-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.