70 Riverview Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Riverview Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $436,171, approximately $453 per square foot. 70 Riverview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Randolphville Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Koyi Paul
Bought by
Pizanis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,690
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$423,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizanis Michael | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizanis Michael | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $432,700 | $370,000 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $310,900 | $238,700 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $305,300 | $238,700 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $299,600 | $238,700 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $293,200 | $238,700 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $276,800 | $208,700 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $279,800 | $208,700 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $294,300 | $208,700 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $7,228 | $263,700 | $186,100 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $263,700 | $186,100 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $6,993 | $263,700 | $186,100 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $263,700 | $186,100 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map