70 Rock Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $450,261 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Rock Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $483,565, approximately $287 per square foot. 70 Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Dibioia Lawrence
Bought by
Villabona Cornell R and Villabona Edwina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villabona Cornell R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villabona Cornell R | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Villabona Cornell R | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Villabona Cornell R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,034 | $272,720 | $80,500 | $192,220 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $204,400 | $80,490 | $123,910 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $204,400 | $80,490 | $123,910 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $204,400 | $80,490 | $123,910 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $204,400 | $80,490 | $123,910 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $204,400 | $80,490 | $123,910 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $200,340 | $87,780 | $112,560 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $200,340 | $87,780 | $112,560 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $200,340 | $87,780 | $112,560 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $200,340 | $87,780 | $112,560 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $200,340 | $87,780 | $112,560 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $202,020 | $96,250 | $105,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map